City landscape

Bus station and stops in Rzeszów

We have more than 50 daily departures from Rzeszów.Buy ticket
Rzeszów is one of the most popular locations in Poland, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Poland like e.g. (Warsaw, Wroclaw, Lodz...) and international bus connections to Italy (Milan, Rome, Naples...), Germany (Berlin, Munich, Hamburg...), Ukraine (Kharkiv, Kiev, Lviv...) and 6 more European countries.


We have more than 50 daily departures from Rzeszów, click here to buy ticket.


In Rzeszów we have located 1 bus terminal:

Rzeszów, Bus terminal
Address: Artura Grottgera 1 , Rzeszów
GPS Coordinates: 50.042365, 22.003526
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 50.042365, 22.003526

Click here to open location in google maps.


Rzeszów, Bus terminal is located about 0.52 km from the town centre, which is only a 7 minute walk.

Near Rzeszów, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Rzeszów, bus station: central train station (308 m - Rzeszów Główny) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Rzeszów - LIVE!

To Lviv03:30h
To Przemysl06:05h
To Jaslo07:00h
To Berlin07:15h
To Warsaw07:25h
To Rome07:30h
To Krakow07:55h
To Tarnów08:10h
To Przemysl08:50h
To Wroclaw09:30h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards