City landscape

Bus station and stops in Rogoznica Mag.

We have more than 30 daily departures from Rogoznica Mag..Buy ticket
Rogoznica Mag. is one of the most popular locations in Croatia, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Croatia like e.g. (Zagreb, Split, Rijeka...) and international bus connections to Sweden (Stockholm, Gothenburg, Malmö...), Poland (Warsaw, Wroclaw, Katowice...), Norway (Sarpsborg, Drammen and Moss) and 2 more European countries.


We have more than 30 daily departures from Rogoznica Mag., click here to buy ticket.


In Rogoznica Mag. we have located 2 bus stops:

Note: Buses to and from Rogoznica Mag. ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Bus stop > Zadar (road stop)
Address: D8 , 22203 Rogoznica
GPS Coordinates: 43.541576, 15.968512
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.541576, 15.968512

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Bus stop> Zadar is located about 1.08 km from the town centre, which is only a 14 minute walk.

Near the coach stop Bus stop> Zadar you can find: mall or supermarket (124 m - Studenac) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

Bus stop > Split (road stop)
Address: D8 , 22203 Podglavica
GPS Coordinates: 43.540704, 15.969534
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.540704, 15.969534

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Bus stop> Split is located about 1.08 km from the town centre, which is only a 14 minute walk.

Near the coach stop Bus stop> Split you can find: mall or supermarket (120 m - Studenac) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Rogoznica Mag. - LIVE!

To Marina17:38h
To Split18:08h
To Primosten18:30h
To Varazdin19:00h
To Cieszyn19:25h
To Marina19:38h
To Biograd na Moru21:07h
To Vodice21:23h
To Podorljak22:22h
To Sibenik22:54h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards

gbb_logomarktwitterinstagramfacebookfaxdinersCardmaestroCardmastercard