City landscape

Bus station and stops in Promajna

We have more than 20 daily departures from Promajna.Buy ticket
Promajna is one of the most popular locations in Croatia having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Croatia like e.g. (Zagreb, Split, Dubrovnik...).


We have more than 20 daily departures from Promajna, click here to buy ticket.


Promajna is a popular holiday destination for tourists from all around the world.

In Promajna we have located 2 bus stops:

Note: Buses to and from Promajna ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Bus stop > Split (road stop)
Address: D8 , 21320 Promajna
GPS Coordinates: 43.338975, 16.974779
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.338975, 16.974779

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Bus stop> Split is located about 0.78 km from the town centre, which is only a 12 minute walk.

Near the coach stop Bus stop> Split you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Bus stop > Dubrovnik (road stop)
Address: D8 , 21320 Krvavica
GPS Coordinates: 43.338, 16.97553
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.338, 16.97553

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Bus stop> Dubrovnik is located about 0.9 km from the town centre, which is only a 13 minute walk.

Near the coach stop Bus stop> Dubrovnik you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

The nearest airport to Promajna, Croatia is the Split (airport) which is 104.85 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Promajna is the Dubrovnik (Airport) which is 192.69 km away.


Next departures from Promajna - LIVE!

To Baska Voda05:37h
To Baska Voda06:06h
To Krvavica06:09h
To Baska Voda06:57h
To Split06:59h
To Brela Magistrala07:32h
To Zagreb07:57h
To Stanici09:06h
To Basko Polje09:36h
To Tucepi10:09h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards