City landscape

Bus station and stops in Mimice

We have more than 30 daily departures from Mimice.Buy ticket
Mimice is one of the most popular locations in Croatia, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Croatia like e.g. (Zagreb, Split, Dubrovnik...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Ostrozac).


We have more than 30 daily departures from Mimice, click here to buy ticket.


In Mimice we have located 4 bus stops:

Note: Buses to and from Mimice ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Medići > Dubrovnik (road stop)
GPS Coordinates: 43.404269, 16.800871
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.404269, 16.800871

Click here to open location in google maps.


Near the coach stop Medići> Dubrovnik you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

1 (M) > Dubrovnik (road stop)
GPS Coordinates: 43.405637, 16.808526
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.405637, 16.808526

Click here to open location in google maps.


Near the coach stop 1 (M)> Dubrovnik you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

1 (M) > Split (road stop)
GPS Coordinates: 43.40533, 16.809517
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.40533, 16.809517

Click here to open location in google maps.


Near the coach stop 1 (M)> Split you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Medići > Split (road stop)
GPS Coordinates: 43.404438, 16.801116
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.404438, 16.801116

Click here to open location in google maps.


Near the coach stop Medići> Split you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Next departures from Mimice - LIVE!

To Promajna05:44h
To Lokva Rogoznica05:56h
To Gradac07:15h
To Stanici07:51h
To Zagreb08:16h
To Omis09:27h
To Dubrovnik09:42h
To Krvavica09:44h
To Zagreb09:58h
To Ruskamen10:27h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards