City landscape

Bus station and stops in Malinska

We have more than 40 daily departures from Malinska.Buy ticket
Malinska is one of the most popular locations in Croatia, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Croatia like e.g. (Zagreb, Rijeka, Karlovac...) and international bus connections to Italy (Trieste).


We have more than 40 daily departures from Malinska, click here to buy ticket.


Malinska is a popular holiday destination for tourists from all around the world.

In Malinska we have located 1 bus stop:
1bus stopBus stop

Bus stop
Address: Dubašljanska ulica 76 , 51511 Malinska
GPS Coordinates: 45.122408, 14.526435
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 45.122408, 14.526435

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bus stop is located about 298 m from the town centre, which is only a 4 minute walk.

At Bus stop you can find: coffee bar, parking lot and mall or supermarket (Polje).
Near Bus stop you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

The nearest airport to Malinska, Croatia is the Rijeka-Krk (Airport) which is 15.23 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Malinska is the Pula (Airport) which is 141.55 km away.


Next departures from Malinska - LIVE!

To Punat14:43h
To Crikvenica15:07h
To Bogovici15:30h
To Zagreb15:37h
To Rijeka16:13h
To Rijeka16:50h
To Bakarac17:10h
To Krk17:15h
To Omisalj17:46h
To Omisalj17:52h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards