City landscape

Bus station and stops in Kassel

We have more than 30 daily departures from Kassel.Buy ticket
Kassel is a station in Germany with intercity connections to cities in Germany like e.g. (Hamburg, Dusseldorf, Berlin...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Zenica, Tuzla...), Serbia (Belgrade, Novi Sad, Kragujevac...), Poland (Warsaw, Krakow, Poznan...) and 6 more European countries.


We have more than 30 daily departures from Kassel, click here to buy ticket.


In Kassel we have located 1 bus terminal:

Kassel, Bus terminal
Address: Wilhelmshöher Allee 241 , 34119 Kassel
GPS Coordinates: 51.313443, 9.446065
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 51.313443, 9.446065

Click here to open location in google maps.


Kassel, Bus terminal is located about 2.95 km from the town centre, which is only a 7 minute drive.

Near Kassel, coach station you can find: ATM, toilet, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food, parking lot and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Kassel, bus station: taxi stand, tram station (152 m - Bahnhof Wilhelmshöhe) and train station (150 m - Bahnhof Kassel-Wilhelmshöhe) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Kassel - LIVE!

To Amsterdam06:10h
To Hannover06:25h
To Berlin08:20h
To Brod11:00h
To Zepce11:30h
To Subotica12:00h
To Berlin12:10h
To Frankfurt12:25h
To Dortmund12:45h
To Dusseldorf12:50h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards

gbb_logomarktwitterinstagramfacebookfaxdinersCardmaestroCardmastercard