City landscape

Bus station and stops in Foggia

We have more than 30 daily departures from Foggia.Buy ticket
Foggia is one of the most popular locations in Italy, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Italy like e.g. (Rome, Naples, Milan...) and international bus connections to Germany (Munich, Frankfurt, Mannheim...), Switzerland (Zurich, Lausanne, Bern...), Poland (Warsaw, Krakow and Wroclaw) and 1 more European country.


We have more than 30 daily departures from Foggia, click here to buy ticket.


In Foggia we have located:

Note: Buses to and from Foggia ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Bus stop (road stop)
Address: Piazza Vittorio Veneto , 71121 Foggia
GPS Coordinates: 41.465225, 15.555756
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 41.465225, 15.555756

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Bus stop is located about 0.5 km from the town centre, which is only a 7 minute walk.

Near the coach stop Bus stop you can find: parking lot (23 m) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near the bus stop Bus stop: taxi stand (141 m), central train station (39 m - Foggia) and public bus stop (141 m) *.

Bus stop (road stop)
Address: Piazza Vittorio Veneto 8 , 71121 Foggia
GPS Coordinates: 41.464871, 15.555472
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 41.464871, 15.555472

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Bus stop is located about 433 m from the town centre, which is only a 5 minute walk.

Near the coach stop Bus stop you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near the bus stop Bus stop: train station (107 m - Foggia) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Foggia - LIVE!

To Geneva17:00h
To Lausanne17:30h
To Matera18:11h
To Bari (Airport)18:15h
To Palermo19:15h
To Pescara19:45h
To Florence20:30h
To Catania21:10h
To Paris21:25h
To Milan21:40h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards