City landscape

Bus station and stops in Ulm

We have more than 80 daily departures from Ulm.Buy ticket
Ulm is a station in Germany with intercity connections to cities in Germany like e.g. (Berlin, Dusseldorf, Munich...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Mostar...), Croatia (Zagreb, Split, Rijeka...), Serbia (Belgrade, Novi Sad, Nis...) and 20 more European countries.


We have more than 80 daily departures from Ulm, click here to buy ticket.


In Ulm we have located 1 bus terminal and 3 bus stops:

Note: Buses to and from Ulm ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Eberhard-Finckh-Straße / Böfinger Steige (road stop)
Address: Eberhard-Finckh-Straße / Böfinger Steige , 89075 Ulm
GPS Coordinates: 48.425641, 10.011638
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.425641, 10.011638

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Eberhard-Finckh-Straße / Böfinger Steige is located about 5.24 km from the town centre, which is only a 11 minute drive.

Near the coach stop Eberhard-Finckh-Straße / Böfinger Steige you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

GTM
Address: Eberhard-Finckh-Straße 34 , 89075 Ulm
GPS Coordinates: 48.425722, 10.010547
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.425722, 10.010547

Click here to open location in google maps.


GTM is located about 5.25 km from the town centre, which is only a 12 minute drive.

At GTM you can find: parking lot.
Near GTM you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near GTM: tram station (145 m - Egertweg) *.

Ulm, ZOB Bus terminal
Address: Friedrich Ebert Str. 7/1 , 89073 Ulm
GPS Coordinates: 48.397155, 9.984097
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.397155, 9.984097

Click here to open location in google maps.


Ulm, ZOB Bus terminal is located about 0.6 km from the town centre, which is only a 8 minute walk.

Near Ulm, coach station you can find: ATM (258 m), toilet (258 m), luggage storage (258 m), kiosk (258 m), coffee bar (258 m), fast food (248 m - Burger King), parking lot (369 m) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Ulm, bus station: tram station (248 m - Hauptbahnhof) and central train station (256 m - Ulm Hauptbahnhof) *.

Bus stop
Address: Neue Straße 44 , 89073 Ulm
GPS Coordinates: 48.397445, 9.987632
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.397445, 9.987632

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bus stop is located about 340 m from the town centre, which is only a 4 minute walk.

At Bus stop you can find: parking lot.
Near Bus stop you can find: coffee bar (86 m - P3), fast food (49 m - FreshSub) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Bus stop: public bus stop (66 m) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Ulm - LIVE!

To Berlin12:30h
To Slavonski Brod13:00h
To Paris13:10h
To Dusseldorf13:25h
To Dusseldorf13:30h
To Rome14:00h
To Vienna14:05h
To Stuttgart (Airport/Fair)14:15h
To Amsterdam - Sloterdijk14:45h
To Dusseldorf14:50h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards