City landscape

Bus station and stops in Durdevac

We have more than 10 daily departures from Durdevac.Buy ticket
Durdevac is one of the most popular locations in Croatia, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Croatia like e.g. (Zagreb, Split, Rijeka...) and international bus connections to Germany (Munich, Dusseldorf, Essen...), Slovenia (Ljubljana, Maribor and Ptuj), Austria (Vienna, Graz and Salzburg) and 1 more European country.


We have more than 10 daily departures from Durdevac, click here to buy ticket.


In Durdevac we have located 1 bus terminal:

Durdevac, Bus terminal
Address: Kolodvorska ulica 1 , 48350 Đurđevac
GPS Coordinates: 46.030681, 17.065211
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 46.030681, 17.065211

Click here to open location in google maps.


Durdevac, Bus terminal is located about 1.26 km from the town centre, which is only a 15 minute walk.

Near Durdevac, coach station you can find: mall or supermarket (188 m - LIDL), gas station (156 m - INA) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Durdevac, bus station: train station (348 m - Željeznička stanica Đurđevac) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Durdevac - LIVE!

To Bjelovar07:55h
To Zagreb10:50h
To Virovitica11:55h
To Pitomaca12:15h
To Bjelovar12:48h
To Maribor15:00h
To Vrbovec15:15h
To Ulm18:15h
To Pitomaca19:40h
To Ptuj20:50h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards

gbb_logomarktwitterinstagramfacebookfaxdinersCardmaestroCardmastercard