City landscape

Bus station and stops in Cres

We have more than 10 daily departures from Cres.Buy ticket
Cres is one of the most popular locations in Croatia, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Croatia like e.g. (Zagreb, Rijeka, Karlovac...) and international bus connections to Italy (Trieste).


We have more than 10 daily departures from Cres, click here to buy ticket.


Cres is a popular holiday destination for tourists from all around the world.

In Cres we have located 1 bus terminal:
1bus terminalCres, Bus terminal

Cres, Bus terminal
Address: Šetalište 20 aprila 18 , Cres 51557
GPS Coordinates: 44.958662, 14.410768
Phone: 051 571 110
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.958662, 14.410768

Click here to open location in google maps.


Cres, Bus terminal is located about 266 m from the town centre, which is only a 3 minute walk.

Near Cres, coach station you can find: ATM, coffee bar, fast food, gas station (56 m - INA) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

The nearest airport to Cres, Croatia is the Rijeka-Krk (Airport) which is 48.45 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Cres - LIVE!

To Valbiska06:00h
To Orlec06:20h
To Moscenicka Draga08:10h
To Porozina08:12h
To Osor09:35h
To Mali Losinj11:25h
To Porozina12:40h
To Nerezine12:50h
To Belej13:00h
To Belej14:15h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards