City landscape

Bus station and stops in Chemnitz

We have more than 30 daily departures from Chemnitz.Buy ticket
Chemnitz is a station in Germany with intercity connections to cities in Germany like e.g. (Dusseldorf, Berlin, Munich...) and international bus connections to Ukraine (Kiev, Kharkiv, Mykolaiv...), Poland (Warsaw, Wroclaw, Krakow...), Switzerland (Zurich) and 3 more European countries. Chemnitz is also one of the most popular tourist sites in Germany.


We have more than 30 daily departures from Chemnitz, click here to buy ticket.


Chemnitz is one of the most popular day trip destinations when visiting Germany.

In Chemnitz we have located 1 bus terminal:

Chemnitz, Bus terminal
Address: Georgstraße / Straße der Nationen , 09111 Chemnitz
GPS Coordinates: 50.840778, 12.926605
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 50.840778, 12.926605

Click here to open location in google maps.


Chemnitz, Bus terminal is located about 0.99 km from the town centre, which is only a 13 minute walk.

Near Chemnitz, coach station you can find: fast food (306 m), parking lot (436 m), mall or supermarket (0.51 km) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Chemnitz, bus station: train station (319 m - Hauptbahnhof) and public bus stop (83 m) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Chemnitz - LIVE!

To Dusseldorf00:55h
To Zurich01:05h
To Kassel01:10h
To Nuremberg02:05h
To Warsaw03:10h
To Munich03:35h
To Berlin05:00h
To Krakow05:05h
To Berlin07:55h
To Dusseldorf08:15h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards