City landscape

Bus station and stops in Bochum

We have more than 30 daily departures from Bochum.Buy ticket
Bochum is a station in Germany with intercity connections to cities in Germany like e.g. (Berlin, Munich, Hamburg...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Mostar...), Poland (Warsaw, Poznan, Lodz...), Serbia (Belgrade, Novi Sad, Nis...) and 12 more European countries.


We have more than 30 daily departures from Bochum, click here to buy ticket.


In Bochum we have located 2 bus stops:

Note: Buses to and from Bochum ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Bus stop
Address: Wittener Straße , 44789 Bochum
GPS Coordinates: 51.479119, 7.222444
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 51.479119, 7.222444

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bus stop is located about 268 m from the town centre, which is only a 3 minute walk.

Near Bus stop you can find: coffee bar (253 m), fast food (51 m), parking lot (182 m), hotels or hostels (70 m) and gas station (111 m) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Bus stop: metro station and train station.

Bochum bus station at the railway station
Address: Not available, if in doubt ask locals on site about guidance to the bus stop.
GPS Coordinates: 51.479335, 7.224837
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 51.479335, 7.224837

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bochum bus station at the railway station is located about 0.53 km from the town centre, which is only a 7 minute walk.

Near Bochum bus station at the railway station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Bochum bus station at the railway station: tram station and suburban train.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Bochum - LIVE!

To Berlin00:15h
To Copenhagen00:20h
To Berlin00:35h
To Hague02:30h
To Amsterdam02:45h
To Frankfurt03:40h
To Frankfurt04:40h
To Gradiška06:00h
To Subotica06:30h
To Bonn06:40h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards