City landscape

Bus station and stops in Bergamo (Airport)

We have more than 100 daily departures from Bergamo (Airport).Buy ticket
Bergamo (Airport) is one of the most popular locations in Italy, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Italy like e.g. (Naples, Rome, Milan...) and international bus connections to Switzerland (Zurich, Geneva, Montreux...), France (Paris, Lyon, Cannes...), Slovenia (Ljubljana, Maribor and Koper) and 2 more European countries.


We have more than 100 daily departures from Bergamo (Airport), click here to buy ticket.


In Bergamo (Airport) we have located:

Bergamo (Airport), Bus stop
GPS Coordinates: 45.666189, 9.697956
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 45.666189, 9.697956

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bergamo (Airport), Bus stop is located about 12 km from the town centre, which is only a 22 minute drive.

Near Bergamo (Airport), Bus stop you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Next departures from Bergamo (Airport) - LIVE!

To Verona04:15h
To Genoa04:35h
To Turin04:40h
To Brescia05:10h
To Monza05:30h
To Turin05:40h
To Geneva06:30h
To Malpensa T106:40h
To Milan07:15h
To Venice - Mestre07:25h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards