City landscape

Bus station and stops in Barban

We have more than 10 daily departures from Barban.Buy ticket
Barban is one of the most popular locations in Croatia, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Croatia like e.g. (Zagreb, Rijeka, Pula...) and international bus connections to Austria (Vienna).


We have more than 10 daily departures from Barban, click here to buy ticket.


In Barban we have located 1 bus stop:

Bus stop (road stop)
Address: Not available, if in doubt ask locals on site about guidance to the bus stop.
GPS Coordinates: 45.063942, 14.016474
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 45.063942, 14.016474

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Bus stop is located about 149 m from the town centre, which is only a 2 minute walk.

Near the coach stop Bus stop you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Next departures from Barban - LIVE!

To Most Rasa05:47h
To Most Rasa06:37h
To Prodol08:21h
To Labin08:37h
To Rasa09:04h
To Strmac10:00h
To Hreljici10:41h
To Prodol12:01h
To Plomin12:34h
To Pula12:45h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards