City landscape

Bus station and stops in Zamora

We have more than 20 daily departures from Zamora.Buy ticket
Zamora is one of the most popular locations in Spain, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Spain like e.g. (Barcelona, Zaragoza, Seville...) and international bus connections to France (Paris, Marseille and Bayonne) and Portugal (Porto and Braganca).


We have more than 20 daily departures from Zamora, click here to buy ticket.


In Zamora we have located 1 bus terminal:

Zamora, Bus terminal
Address: Av. Alfonso Peña s/n , 49010 Zamora
GPS Coordinates: 41.513751, -5.738702
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 41.513751, -5.738702

Click here to open location in google maps.


Zamora, Bus terminal is located about 1.51 km from the town centre, which is only a 19 minute walk.

Near Zamora, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Zamora, bus station: central train station (256 m - Zamora) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Zamora - LIVE!

To A Coruna02:55h
To Gijon03:40h
To Porto05:05h
To Porto05:45h
To Barcelona10:00h
To Oviedo10:50h
To Seville11:35h
To Bilbao12:00h
To Ponferrada13:05h
To Badajoz15:05h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards