City landscape

Bus station and stops in Santander

We have more than 90 daily departures from Santander.Buy ticket
Santander is one of the most popular locations in Spain, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Spain like e.g. (Madrid, Barcelona, Zaragoza...) and international bus connections to France (Paris, Montpellier, Bordeaux...), Portugal (Lisbon, Porto and Viseu) and Belgium (Brussels).


We have more than 90 daily departures from Santander, click here to buy ticket.


Santander is a popular holiday destination for tourists from all around the world.

In Santander we have located 1 bus terminal:

Santander, Bus terminal
Address: Plaza Estaciones , 39002 Santander
GPS Coordinates: 43.45932, -3.809718
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.45932, -3.809718

Click here to open location in google maps.


Santander, Bus terminal is located about 0.62 km from the town centre, which is only a 8 minute walk.

Near Santander, coach station you can find: ATM (92 m), parking lot (159 m) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Santander, bus station: train station (157 m - Santander) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Santander - LIVE!

To Bilbao10:00h
To Bilbao10:05h
To Oviedo10:25h
To Madrid10:30h
To Zaragoza11:00h
To Gijon11:15h
To Vigo11:17h
To Tudela11:30h
To Reinosa11:45h
To Madrid12:00h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards