City landscape

Bus station and stops in Almunecar

We have more than 50 daily departures from Almunecar.Buy ticket
Almunecar is one of the most popular locations in Spain, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Spain like e.g. (Madrid, Barcelona, Zaragoza...) and international bus connections to Portugal (Lisbon and Faro).


We have more than 50 daily departures from Almunecar, click here to buy ticket.


In Almunecar we have located 1 bus terminal:

Almunecar, Bus terminal
Address: Av. Juan Carlos I 1 , 18690 Almuñécar
GPS Coordinates: 36.73563, -3.688437
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 36.73563, -3.688437

Click here to open location in google maps.


Almunecar, Bus terminal is located about 0.55 km from the town centre, which is only a 7 minute walk.

At Almunecar, bus station you can find: toilet, kiosk, parking lot and waiting room.
Near Almunecar, coach station you can find: ATM, coffee bar, fast food (138 m - McDonald's) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Almunecar, bus station: taxi stand and public bus stop (18 m) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Almunecar - LIVE!

To Cordoba13:30h
To Motril13:35h
To Granada13:45h
To Almeria13:55h
To Malaga14:00h
To Barcelona14:15h
To Nerja14:20h
To Cordoba14:30h
To Murcia15:15h
To Granada15:25h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards