City landscape

Bus station and stops in Pescara

We have more than 50 daily departures from Pescara.Buy ticket
Pescara is one of the most popular locations in Italy, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Italy like e.g. (Rome, Milan, Naples...) and international bus connections to Poland (Warsaw, Krakow, Wroclaw...), Ukraine (Kiev, Lviv, Dnipropetrovsk...), Switzerland (Zurich, Bern, Geneva...) and 2 more European countries. Pescara is also one of the most popular tourist sites in Italy.


We have more than 50 daily departures from Pescara, click here to buy ticket.


Pescara is one of the most popular day trip destinations when visiting Italy.


In Pescara we have located:

Pescara, Bus terminal
Address: Piazza della Repubblica , 65122 Pescara
GPS Coordinates: 42.471017, 14.204333
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 42.471017, 14.204333

Click here to open location in google maps.


Pescara, Bus terminal is located about 1.4 km from the town centre, which is only a 17 minute walk.

Near Pescara, coach station you can find: parking lot (194 m) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Pescara, bus station: taxi stand (184 m), central train station (171 m - Pescara Centrale) and public bus stop (266 m) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Pescara - LIVE!

To Florence16:05h
To Perugia16:10h
To Munich17:15h
To Rome17:30h
To Naples17:55h
To Campobasso18:30h
To Rome18:45h
To Termoli18:50h
To Geneva19:30h
To Reggio Calabria (Deposito)19:50h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards