City landscape

Bus station and stops in Moscow

We have more than 100 daily departures from Moscow.Buy ticket
Moscow is one of the most popular locations in Russia, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Russia like e.g. (Volgograd, Saint Petersburg, Nizhny Novgorod...) and international bus connections to Ukraine (Kiev, Kharkiv, Zaporizhia...), Germany (Berlin, Munich, Hamburg...), Belarus (Minsk, Gomel and Orsha) and 8 more European countries. Moscow is also one of the most popular tourist sites in Russia.


We have more than 100 daily departures from Moscow, click here to buy ticket.


Moscow is one of the most popular day trip destinations when visiting Russia.

In Moscow we have located 5 bus terminals and 4 bus stops:

Note: Buses to and from Moscow ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Moscow, Bus terminal
Address: Uralskaya ulitsa 2 , 107497 Moskau
GPS Coordinates: 55.810824, 37.800659
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 55.810824, 37.800659

Click here to open location in google maps.


Moscow, Bus terminal is located about 20.59 km from the town centre, which is only a 37 minute drive.

Near Moscow, coach station you can find: ATM (330 m), coffee bar (269 m), fast food (395 m), hotels or hostels (312 m) and mall or supermarket (412 m) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Moscow, bus station: metro station (435 m - Schyolkovskaya) *.

Moscow, Bus terminal
Address: proyezd Stratonavtov 7 , Moskva
GPS Coordinates: 55.827065, 37.437969
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 55.827065, 37.437969

Click here to open location in google maps.


Moscow, Bus terminal is located about 17.35 km from the town centre, which is only a 28 minute drive.

Near Moscow, coach station you can find: ATM (184 m), coffee bar (151 m), fast food (273 m), mall or supermarket (146 m) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Moscow, bus station: metro station (68 m) and suburban train (185 m - Tushino) *.

Bus stop (road stop)
GPS Coordinates: 55.609894, 37.719631
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 55.609894, 37.719631

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Bus stop is located about 19.34 km from the town centre, which is only a 37 minute drive.

Near the coach stop Bus stop you can find: fast food (441 m), parking lot (181 m), mall or supermarket (38 m) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

Bus stop (road stop)
GPS Coordinates: 55.793023, 37.746585
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 55.793023, 37.746585

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Bus stop is located about 14.22 km from the town centre, which is only a 29 minute drive.

Near the coach stop Bus stop you can find: coffee bar (0.65 km), fast food (0.67 km), parking lot (113 m), hotels or hostels (402 m) and mall or supermarket (320 m) *.

Moscow, Bus terminal
Address: Novoyasenevskiy prospekt 42 , Moskva
GPS Coordinates: 55.598729, 37.554015
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 55.598729, 37.554015

Click here to open location in google maps.


Moscow, Bus terminal is located about 19.9 km from the town centre, which is only a 43 minute drive.

Near Moscow, coach station you can find: fast food (3 m), mall or supermarket (100 m) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Moscow, bus station: metro station (0.57 km) and public bus stop (79 m) *.

Bus stop
Address: Leningradskiy prospekt 39 , Moskva
GPS Coordinates: 55.79124, 37.538602
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 55.79124, 37.538602

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bus stop is located about 10.39 km from the town centre, which is only a 21 minute drive.

Near Bus stop you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Moscow, Bus terminal
Address: Yartsevskaya ulitsa 25А , Moskva
GPS Coordinates: 55.742021, 37.414511
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 55.742021, 37.414511

Click here to open location in google maps.


Moscow, Bus terminal is located about 19.04 km from the town centre, which is only a 26 minute drive.

Near Moscow, coach station you can find: coffee bar (306 m), mall or supermarket (0.56 km) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Moscow, bus station: metro station (194 m) *.

Bus stop
Address: Ryazanskiy pereulok 13 , Moskva
GPS Coordinates: 55.770741, 37.657874
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 55.770741, 37.657874

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bus stop is located about 9.25 km from the town centre, which is only a 20 minute drive.

Near Bus stop you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Moscow, Bus terminal
Address: ulitsa Kosmonavtov 4 , Moskva
GPS Coordinates: 55.82177, 37.645515
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 55.82177, 37.645515

Click here to open location in google maps.


Moscow, Bus terminal is located about 15.45 km from the town centre, which is only a 30 minute drive.

Near Moscow, coach station you can find: ATM (263 m), hotels or hostels (97 m) and mall or supermarket (363 m) *.

The nearest airport to Moscow, Russia is the Moscow Sheremetyevo (Airport) which is 34.21 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Moscow is the Moscow Domodedovo (Airport) which is 43.79 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Moscow - LIVE!

To Volgograd16:30h
To Kharkiv16:40h
To Ryazan16:45h
To Kharkiv16:50h
To Kaluga16:55h
To Ufa17:00h
To Stavropol17:15h
To Volgograd17:30h
To Vladimir17:35h
To Ryazan17:45h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards