City landscape

Bus station and stops in Legnica

We have more than 20 daily departures from Legnica.Buy ticket
Legnica is one of the most popular locations in Poland, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Poland like e.g. (Warsaw, Krakow, Wroclaw...) and international bus connections to Italy (Naples, Milan, Rome...), Germany (Munich, Hamburg, Dusseldorf...), Ukraine (Kiev, Lviv, Mykolaiv...) and 7 more European countries.


We have more than 20 daily departures from Legnica, click here to buy ticket.


In Legnica we have located 1 bus terminal:

Legnica, Bus terminal
Address: Dworcowa 5 , Legnica
GPS Coordinates: 51.212911, 16.166562
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 51.212911, 16.166562

Click here to open location in google maps.


Legnica, Bus terminal is located about 0.87 km from the town centre, which is only a 11 minute walk.

Near Legnica, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Legnica, bus station: central train station (143 m - Legnica) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Legnica - LIVE!

To Lviv17:25h
To Frankfurt20:20h
To Wroclaw20:40h
To Berlin21:15h
To Berlin21:45h
To Mykolaiv21:50h
To Munich22:30h
To Zielona Gora23:30h
To Zielona Gora00:05h
To Oslo02:10h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards