City landscape

Bus station and stops in Cosenza

We have more than 40 daily departures from Cosenza.Buy ticket
Cosenza is one of the most popular locations in Italy, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Italy like e.g. (Milan, Rome, Naples...) and international bus connections to Switzerland (Zurich, Bern, Geneva...), France (Lyon, Menton and Nice Côte d'Azur (Airport)) and Poland (Wroclaw, Katowice and Kielce).


We have more than 40 daily departures from Cosenza, click here to buy ticket.


In Cosenza we have located 1 bus stop:
1bus stopBus stop

Bus stop
Address: Viale Crati , 87100 Cosenza
GPS Coordinates: 39.317058, 16.25966
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 39.317058, 16.25966

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bus stop is located about 3.92 km from the town centre, which is only a 8 minute drive.

Near Bus stop you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Bus stop: central train station (429 m) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Cosenza - LIVE!

To Forli21:30h
To Rome22:25h
To Syracuse01:20h
To Naples01:35h
To Bari04:55h
To Bari05:05h
To Rossano05:45h
To Rome06:00h
To Lamezia06:10h
To Corigliano Scalo06:35h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards