City landscape

Bus station and stops in Cesena

We have more than 20 daily departures from Cesena.Buy ticket
Cesena is one of the most popular locations in Italy, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Italy like e.g. (Milan, Naples, Turin...) and international bus connections to Poland (Warsaw, Lodz, Wroclaw...).


We have more than 20 daily departures from Cesena, click here to buy ticket.


In Cesena we have located 2 bus stops:

Note: Buses to and from Cesena ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Cesena, Bus terminal
Address: Piazzale Karl Marx , 47521 Cesena
GPS Coordinates: 44.145082, 12.248809
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.145082, 12.248809

Click here to open location in google maps.


Cesena, Bus terminal is located about 1 km from the town centre, which is only a 12 minute walk.

At Cesena, bus station you can find: toilet, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food and parking lot.
Near Cesena, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Cesena, bus station: taxi stand, central train station (Cesena Fs) and public bus stop.

Bus stop (road stop)
Address: Piazzale dell'Accoglienza , 47521 Cesena
GPS Coordinates: 44.167924, 12.28081
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.167924, 12.28081

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Bus stop is located about 6.67 km from the town centre, which is only a 11 minute drive.

Near the coach stop Bus stop you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Next departures from Cesena - LIVE!

To Turin21:30h
To Naples21:35h
To Turin21:40h
To Bari22:10h
To Salerno22:15h
To Bari22:20h
To Warsaw00:30h
To Milan02:40h
To Bologna (Airport)03:30h
To Ancona04:10h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards