City landscape

Bus station and stops in Bielsko-Biala

We have more than 10 daily departures from Bielsko-Biala.Buy ticket
Bielsko-Biala is a station in Poland with intercity connections to cities in Poland like e.g. (Wroclaw, Krakow and Katowice) and international bus connections to Germany (Berlin, Munich, Hamburg...), Italy (Milan, Naples, Rome...), Netherlands (Rotterdam, Amsterdam and Hague) and 5 more European countries.


We have more than 10 daily departures from Bielsko-Biala, click here to buy ticket.


In Bielsko-Biala we have located:

Bielsko-Biala, Dworzec autobusowy Bus terminal
Address: Warszawska 6-7
GPS Coordinates: 49.830778, 19.043673
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 49.830778, 19.043673

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bielsko-Biala, Dworzec autobusowy Bus terminal is located about 1 km from the town centre, which is only a 12 minute walk.

Near Bielsko-Biala, coach station you can find: gas station (151 m - BP) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Bielsko-Biala, bus station: central train station (381 m - Bielsko-Biała Główna) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Bielsko-Biala - LIVE!

To Katowice23:20h
To Vienna01:50h
To Krakow06:20h
To Krakow09:25h
To Brussels11:00h
To Krakow13:55h
To Wroclaw15:25h
To Rivne15:45h
To Munich16:10h
To Lviv17:00h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards