City landscape

Bus station and stops in Taranto

We have more than 40 daily departures from Taranto.Buy ticket
Taranto is one of the most popular locations in Italy, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Italy like e.g. (Milan, Naples, Rome...) and international bus connections to Poland (Warsaw, Wroclaw, Poznan...), Switzerland (Zurich, Geneva, Lausanne...), Germany (Munich, Frankfurt, Mannheim...) and 2 more European countries.


We have more than 40 daily departures from Taranto, click here to buy ticket.


In Taranto we have located:
1bus stopTaranto

Note: Buses to and from Taranto ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Taranto
Address: Piazzale Autostazione Porto Mercantile
GPS Coordinates: 40.482891, 17.225906
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 40.482891, 17.225906

Click here to open location in google maps.


Taranto is located about 1.4 km from the town centre, which is only a 18 minute walk.

Near Taranto you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Taranto, Bus terminal
Address: Via Napoli , 74123 Taranto
GPS Coordinates: 40.48114, 17.224074
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 40.48114, 17.224074

Click here to open location in google maps.


Taranto, Bus terminal is located about 1.4 km from the town centre, which is only a 17 minute walk.

Near Taranto, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Taranto, bus station: central train station (383 m - Piazza della Libertà, 1-4) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Taranto - LIVE!

To Rome10:05h
To Perugia10:15h
To Messina10:30h
To Bari (Airport)10:45h
To Munich11:00h
To Matera11:15h
To Lausanne12:00h
To Rome12:10h
To Naples12:25h
To Rome14:35h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards