City landscape

Bus station and stops in Syracuse

We have more than 10 daily departures from Syracuse.Buy ticket
Syracuse is one of the most popular locations in Italy having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Italy like e.g. (Naples, Milan, Rome...).


We have more than 10 daily departures from Syracuse, click here to buy ticket.


Syracuse is a popular holiday destination for tourists from all around the world.

In Syracuse we have located 2 bus stops:

Note: Buses to and from Syracuse ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Bus stop (road stop)
Address: Via Onorevole Dottor Giuseppe Rubino , 96100 Siracusa
GPS Coordinates: 37.067692, 15.281246
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 37.067692, 15.281246

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Bus stop is located about 1.65 km from the town centre, which is only a 20 minute walk.

At the bus stop Bus stop you can find: parking lot.
Near the coach stop Bus stop you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near the bus stop Bus stop: central train station (151 m - Siracusa) *.

Bus stop (road stop)
Address: Corso Umberto I 204 , 96100 Siracusa
GPS Coordinates: 37.067824, 15.281294
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 37.067824, 15.281294

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Bus stop is located about 3.17 km from the town centre, which is only a 13 minute drive.

Near the coach stop Bus stop you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

The nearest airport to Syracuse, Italy is the Catania (Airport) which is 64.16 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Syracuse is the Palermo (Airport) which is 292.14 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Syracuse - LIVE!

To Taranto07:55h
To Palermo08:00h
To Bari09:00h
To Bari09:05h
To Milan11:00h
To Palermo14:00h
To Palermo17:00h
To Naples18:15h
To Pesaro18:35h
To Pescara18:40h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards