City landscape

Bus station and stops in Savona

We have 30 daily departures from Savona.Buy ticket
Savona is one of the most popular locations in Italy, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Italy like e.g. (Milan, Naples, Turin...) and international bus connections to Poland (Warsaw, Poznan, Lodz...), Switzerland (Zurich, Basel and Lugano), France (Marseille, Cannes and Nice Côte d'Azur (Airport)) and 3 more European countries.


We have 30 daily departures from Savona, click here to buy ticket.


In Savona we have located:

Savona, Bus terminal
Address: Piazza Aldo Moro , 17100 Savona
GPS Coordinates: 44.307739, 8.471021
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.307739, 8.471021

Click here to open location in google maps.


Savona, Bus terminal is located about 0.9 km from the town centre, which is only a 11 minute walk.

Near Savona, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Savona, bus station: central train station (97 m) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Savona - LIVE!

To Milan06:30h
To Zurich07:30h
To Turin08:05h
To Sanremo08:45h
To Cannes08:55h
To Milan09:20h
To Marseille10:10h
To Warsaw10:30h
To Cannes10:45h
To Lviv11:15h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards