City landscape

Bus station and stops in Savona

We have more than 10 daily departures from Savona.Buy ticket
Savona is a station in Italy with intercity connections to cities in Italy like e.g. (Naples, Milan, Turin...) and international bus connections to Poland (Warsaw, Poznan and Lodz), France (Marseille and Nice Côte d'Azur (Airport)) and Albania (Durres).


We have more than 10 daily departures from Savona, click here to buy ticket.


In Savona we have located 1 bus terminal:

Savona, Bus terminal
Address: Piazza Aldo Moro , 17100 Savona
GPS Coordinates: 44.307739, 8.471021
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.307739, 8.471021

Click here to open location in google maps.


Savona, Bus terminal is located about 0.88 km from the town centre, which is only a 11 minute walk.

Near Savona, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Savona, bus station: central train station (97 m) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Savona - LIVE!

To Turin17:25h
To Marseille17:55h
To Warsaw18:15h
To Bologna18:40h
To Turin20:50h
To Naples22:40h
To Durres01:30h
To Milan04:10h
To Verona06:20h
To Turin08:05h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards