City landscape

Bus station and stops in Rome Fiumicino (Airport)

We have more than 100 daily departures from Rome Fiumicino (Airport).Buy ticket
Rome Fiumicino (Airport) is one of the most popular locations in Italy, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Italy like e.g. (Rome, Naples, Genoa...) and international bus connections to France (Marseille, Nice, Lyon...), United Kingdom (Heathrow (Airport), London City (Airport), London Luton (Airport)...), Poland (Krakow (Airport), Warsaw Modlin (Airport) and Warsaw Chopin (Airport)) and 9 more European countries.


We have more than 100 daily departures from Rome Fiumicino (Airport), click here to buy ticket.


In Rome Fiumicino (Airport) we have located 1 bus stop:

Bus stop (road stop)
Address: Via Francesco Baracca , 00054 Fiumicino
GPS Coordinates: 41.794061, 12.249858
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 41.794061, 12.249858

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Bus stop is located about 1.84 km from the town centre, which is only a 8 minute drive.

Near the coach stop Bus stop you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Next departures from Rome Fiumicino (Airport) - LIVE!

To Naples00:55h
To Genoa01:10h
To Naples04:50h
To Bucharest (Airport)06:00h
To Marseille06:25h
To Arlanda Terminal 2/306:30h
To London Heathrow (Airport)06:40h
To Lyon07:00h
To Porto Sant'Elpidio07:15h
To Civitanova Marche07:30h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards