City landscape

Bus station and stops in Prodol

We have more than 10 daily departures from Prodol.Buy ticket
Prodol is one of the most popular locations in Croatia, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Croatia like e.g. (Zagreb, Rijeka, Pula...) and international bus connections to Austria (Vienna).


We have more than 10 daily departures from Prodol, click here to buy ticket.


In Prodol we have located 1 bus stop:

Bus stop (road stop)
Address: Not available, if in doubt ask locals on site about guidance to the bus stop.
GPS Coordinates: 44.998048, 13.97493
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.998048, 13.97493

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Bus stop is located about 0.58 km from the town centre, which is only a 7 minute walk.

Near the coach stop Bus stop you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Next departures from Prodol - LIVE!

To Marcana22:20h
To Barban05:37h
To Labin06:25h
To Rijeka08:25h
To Opatija08:32h
To Rasa08:53h
To Plomin09:50h
To Marcana10:52h
To Loborika12:12h
To Labin12:23h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards