City landscape

Bus station and stops in Pesaro

We have more than 10 daily departures from Pesaro.Buy ticket
Pesaro is one of the most popular locations in Italy, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Italy like e.g. (Milan, Turin, Bari...) and international bus connections to Switzerland (Geneva, Lausanne, Bern...) and Poland (Krakow and Radomsko).


We have more than 10 daily departures from Pesaro, click here to buy ticket.


In Pesaro we have located 1 bus terminal:

Pesaro, Bus terminal
Address: Viale della Liberazione , 61121 Pesaro
GPS Coordinates: 43.9061, 12.906084
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.9061, 12.906084

Click here to open location in google maps.


Pesaro, Bus terminal is located about 0.69 km from the town centre, which is only a 9 minute walk.

At Pesaro, bus station you can find: toilet, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food and parking lot.
Near Pesaro, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Pesaro, bus station: taxi stand, central train station (Pesaro Fs) and public bus stop.

Next departures from Pesaro - LIVE!

To Bologna17:55h
To Cosenza20:30h
To Caserta22:35h
To Bari22:40h
To Lausanne23:00h
To Krakow23:45h
To Milan01:35h
To L'aquila04:25h
To Verona05:00h
To Rimini06:45h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards