City landscape

Bus station and stops in Pag (town)

We have 30 daily departures from Pag (town).Buy ticket
Pag (town) is one of the most popular locations in Croatia having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Croatia like e.g. (Zagreb, Rijeka, Split...).


We have 30 daily departures from Pag (town), click here to buy ticket.


Pag (town) is a popular holiday destination for tourists from all around the world.


In Pag (town) we have located:
1bus stopBus stop

Bus stop
Address: Šetalište Vladimira Nazora , 23250 Pag
GPS Coordinates: 44.447049, 15.052471
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.447049, 15.052471

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bus stop is located about 496 m from the town centre, which is only a 6 minute walk.

At Bus stop you can find: parking lot.
Near Bus stop you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Bus stop: public bus stop.

The nearest airport to Pag (town), Croatia is the Rijeka-Krk (Airport) which is 139.3 km away.


Next departures from Pag (town) - LIVE!

To Zagreb17:50h
To Povljana18:10h
To Zadar18:20h
To Gajac20:15h
To Zadar20:30h
To Vlašići20:40h
To Novalja22:00h
To Gorica (Pag)22:40h
To Kolan23:05h
To Novalja00:15h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards