City landscape

Bus station and stops in Orasje

We have more than 10 daily departures from Orasje.Buy ticket
Orasje is a station in Bosnia and Herzegovina with intercity connections to cities in Bosnia and Herzegovina like e.g. (Sarajevo, Tuzla, Zivinice...) and international bus connections to Germany (Munich, Hamburg, Dusseldorf...), Croatia (Zagreb, Rijeka, Slavonski Brod...), Austria (Vienna, Graz, St. Polten...) and 2 more European countries.


We have more than 10 daily departures from Orasje, click here to buy ticket.


In Orasje we have located 1 bus terminal:

Orasje, Bus terminal
Address: Četrnaesta ul. 97 , 76270 Orašje
GPS Coordinates: 45.027774, 18.697854
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 45.027774, 18.697854

Click here to open location in google maps.


At Orasje, bus station you can find: parking lot and mall or supermarket (Zelena pijaca).
Near Orasje, coach station you can find: gas station (0.53 km - Antunović) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Orasje - LIVE!

To Zagreb08:55h
To Munich09:15h
To Graz10:30h
To Munich12:20h
To Ingolstadt12:30h
To Maastricht13:45h
To Zupanja14:25h
To Srebrenik15:10h
To Augsburg19:50h
To Munich20:00h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards