City landscape

Bus station and stops in Nancy

We have more than 20 daily departures from Nancy.Buy ticket
Nancy is a station in France with intercity connections to cities in France like e.g. (Paris, Marseille, Toulouse...) and international bus connections to Netherlands (Hague and Amsterdam), Belgium (Brussels and Arlon), Switzerland (Basel) and 3 more European countries.


We have more than 20 daily departures from Nancy, click here to buy ticket.


In Nancy we have located 1 bus stop:

Avenue de Bourgogne
Address: Avenue de Bourgogne 4 , 54500 Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy
GPS Coordinates: 48.649531, 6.145915
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.649531, 6.145915

Click here to open location in google maps.


Avenue de Bourgogne is located about 13.11 km from the town centre, which is only a 18 minute drive.

Near Avenue de Bourgogne you can find: fast food (173 m) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Nancy - LIVE!

To Strasbourg14:30h
To Paris16:25h
To Toulouse17:30h
To Strasbourg17:50h
To Brussels21:55h
To Lyon22:00h
To Strasbourg22:45h
To Marseille00:10h
To Milan01:10h
To Paris04:00h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards