City landscape

Bus station and stops in Laredo

We have more than 80 daily departures from Laredo.Buy ticket
Laredo is one of the most popular locations in Spain, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Spain like e.g. (Barcelona, Zaragoza, Seville...) and international bus connections to France (Montpellier and Clermont-Ferrand).


We have more than 80 daily departures from Laredo, click here to buy ticket.


Laredo is a popular holiday destination for tourists from all around the world.

In Laredo we have located 1 bus terminal and 1 bus stop:

Note: Buses to and from Laredo ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Laredo, Bus terminal
Address: Calle Reconquista de Sevilla , 39777 Laredo
GPS Coordinates: 43.409726, -3.413198
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.409726, -3.413198

Click here to open location in google maps.


Laredo, Bus terminal is located about 1.48 km from the town centre, which is only a 18 minute walk.

At Laredo, bus station you can find: parking lot and waiting room.
Near Laredo, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Laredo, bus station: public bus stop.

Hospital Comarcal De Laredo (road stop)
Address: Av. Derechos Humanos , 39770 Laredo
GPS Coordinates: 43.414242, -3.441383
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.414242, -3.441383

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Hospital Comarcal De Laredo is located about 1.22 km from the town centre, which is only a 15 minute walk.

Near the coach stop Hospital Comarcal De Laredo you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Next departures from Laredo - LIVE!

To Valladolid06:10h
To Bilbao06:40h
To Seville07:00h
To Seville07:45h
To Santander08:00h
To Santander08:20h
To Colindres08:30h
To Zaragoza08:40h
To Castro Urdiales08:55h
To Santander09:00h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards