City landscape

Bus station and stops in Gradac

We have more than 20 daily departures from Gradac.Buy ticket
Gradac is one of the most popular locations in Croatia, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Croatia like e.g. (Zagreb, Rijeka, Split...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Tuzla, Mostar...).


We have more than 20 daily departures from Gradac, click here to buy ticket.


Gradac is a popular holiday destination for tourists from all around the world.


In Gradac we have located:

Note: Buses to and from Gradac ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Bus stop > Split (road stop)
Address: D8 , 21330 Gradac
GPS Coordinates: 43.105023, 17.348844
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.105023, 17.348844

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Bus stop> Split is located about 0.8 km from the town centre, which is only a 11 minute walk.

Near the coach stop Bus stop> Split you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Bus stop > Dubrovnik (road stop)
Address: D8 , 21330 Gradac
GPS Coordinates: 43.104675, 17.348998
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.104675, 17.348998

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Bus stop> Dubrovnik is located about 0.8 km from the town centre, which is only a 12 minute walk.

Near the coach stop Bus stop> Dubrovnik you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

The nearest airport to Gradac, Croatia is the Dubrovnik (Airport) which is 130.4 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Gradac is the Split (airport) which is 159.8 km away.


Next departures from Gradac - LIVE!

To Dubrovnik10:00h
To Rijeka10:18h
To Dubrovnik10:55h
To Split11:15h
To Sarajevo11:51h
To Zagreb12:25h
To Mostar (east)12:45h
To Ploce12:55h
To Tuzla13:20h
To Split13:53h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards