City landscape

Bus station and stops in Cerignola

We have more than 20 daily departures from Cerignola.Buy ticket
Cerignola is one of the most popular locations in Italy, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Italy like e.g. (Rome, Milan, Naples...) and international bus connections to Switzerland (Zurich and Basel) and Germany (Munich and Frankfurt).


We have more than 20 daily departures from Cerignola, click here to buy ticket.


In Cerignola we have located 1 bus stop:

Bus stop (road stop)
Address: Viale dei Mandorli , 71042 Cerignola
GPS Coordinates: 41.260363, 15.90807
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 41.260363, 15.90807

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Bus stop is located about 1.12 km from the town centre, which is only a 14 minute walk.

At the bus stop Bus stop you can find: kiosk, parking lot and gas station.
Near the coach stop Bus stop you can find: coffee bar (95 m), fast food (95 m) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near the bus stop Bus stop: public bus stop.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Cerignola - LIVE!

To Altamura12:00h
To Policoro12:51h
To Policoro13:10h
To Munich13:50h
To Munich13:55h
To Pescara16:32h
To Rome18:00h
To Catania19:40h
To Taranto20:10h
To Bologna20:25h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards