City landscape

Bus station and stops in Bihac

We have 8 daily departures from Bihac.Buy ticket
Bihac is a station in Bosnia and Herzegovina with intercity connections to cities in Bosnia and Herzegovina like e.g. (Sarajevo, Travnik, Donji Vakuf...) and international bus connections to Germany (Hamburg, Dusseldorf, Berlin...), Sweden (Stockholm, Gothenburg, Malmö...), Croatia (Zagreb, Karlovac, Slunj...) and 4 more European countries.


We have 8 daily departures from Bihac, click here to buy ticket.


In Bihac we have located 1 bus terminal:
1bus terminalBihac, Bus terminal

Bihac, Bus terminal
Address: Put Armije Republike , 77000 Bihać
GPS Coordinates: 44.814225, 15.87849
Phone: 037 311939
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.814225, 15.87849

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bihac, Bus terminal is located about 0.96 km from the town centre, which is only a 12 minute walk.

Near Bihac, coach station you can find: gas station (85 m - INA) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Bihac - LIVE!

To Munich13:00h
To Kljuc14:30h
To Maastricht14:45h
To Slunj16:45h
To Cazin21:02h
To Vitez23:00h
To Bosanski Petrovac00:31h
To Licko Petrovo selo04:45h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards