City landscape

Bus station and stops in Ponferrada

We have more than 50 daily departures from Ponferrada.Buy ticket
Ponferrada is one of the most popular locations in Spain, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Spain like e.g. (Madrid, Barcelona, Zaragoza...) and international bus connections to France (Marseille, Lyon, Montpellier...), Portugal (Lisbon, Porto, Braga...), Switzerland (Geneva) and 3 more European countries.


We have more than 50 daily departures from Ponferrada, click here to buy ticket.


In Ponferrada we have located 1 bus terminal:

Ponferrada, Bus terminal
Address: Av de la lealtad 224 , 24400 Ponferrada
GPS Coordinates: 42.552909, -6.601192
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 42.552909, -6.601192

Click here to open location in google maps.


Ponferrada, Bus terminal is located about 1.4 km from the town centre, which is only a 18 minute walk.

Near Ponferrada, coach station you can find: mall or supermarket (0.58 km - Centro Comercial la Máquina), gas station (103 m - Gestiones Cardez SL) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Ponferrada - LIVE!

To Lisbon05:15h
To A Coruna05:50h
To Collado Villalba06:00h
To Granada07:00h
To Cacabelos07:15h
To Lisbon08:00h
To Cacabelos08:10h
To Bembibre08:18h
To Madrid08:30h
To Porto08:50h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards